Servers: Difference between revisions
From Buzznet
Blanked the page Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== List Of Servers == | |||
* '''Server List from Buzznet''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name | |||
!ssl | |||
!IPv6 | |||
! Type | |||
! Hosting Provider | |||
!Location | |||
!Network | |||
!Maintained by | |||
!Reason | |||
|- | |||
|irc.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Hub | |||
|OVH | |||
|Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Buzzz | |||
|- | |||
|irc.chatnb.ca | |||
|yes | |||
|no | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|lounge.sacredland.ca | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Tabb | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|hubs.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Hub | |||
|Virmach | |||
|Secaucus,NJ - New York City | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Buzzz | |||
|- | |||
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Virmach | |||
|San Jose CA - Mission College Blvd | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Buzzz | |||
|- | |||
|darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Virmach | |||
|Miami - 2nd St, Downtown | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Buzzz | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
* '''Server List other network''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Domain/Server name | |||
!ssl | |||
!IPv6 | |||
!Type | |||
!Hosting Provider | |||
!Location | |||
!Network | |||
!Maintained by | |||
!Reason | |||
|- | |||
|solanum.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Virmach | |||
|Atlanta GA - Edison Dr, Alpharetta | |||
|Buzznet2 | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Pylinked Network | |||
|- | |||
|piss.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Vultr | |||
|Toronto | |||
|Pissnet | |||
|Parrot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buzz.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Vultr | |||
|Tokyo | |||
|IRC4Fun | |||
|Parrot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|irc2.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|Vultr | |||
|Mexico City | |||
|WCKnet | |||
|Parrot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:09, 28 April 2025
List Of Servers
- Server List from Buzznet
| Domain/server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Maintained by | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| irc.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Hub | OVH | Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada | Buzznet | Parrot | Buzzz |
| irc.chatnb.ca | yes | no | Leaf | Buzznet | Ti-Ti | none | ||
| lounge.sacredland.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | Buzznet | Tabb | none | ||
| hubs.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Hub | Virmach | Secaucus,NJ - New York City | Buzznet | Parrot | Buzzz |
| whiterose.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Virmach | San Jose CA - Mission College Blvd | Buzznet | Parrot | Buzzz |
| darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Virmach | Miami - 2nd St, Downtown | Buzznet | Parrot | Buzzz |
- Server List other network
| Domain/Server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Maintained by | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| solanum.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Virmach | Atlanta GA - Edison Dr, Alpharetta | Buzznet2 | Parrot | Pylinked Network |
| piss.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Toronto | Pissnet | Parrot | |
| buzz.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Tokyo | IRC4Fun | Parrot | |
| irc2.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Mexico City | WCKnet | Parrot | |