Servers: Difference between revisions

From Buzznet
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<strong>BUZZNET IRC NETWORK</strong>
<span style="color:#000000; background:#00FF00"> This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....</span>
'''This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.'''
== List Of Servers ==
== List Of Servers ==


* '''Server List from Buzznet'''
=== '''Server List from Buzznet''' ===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name
Line 11: Line 16:
!Location
!Location
!Network
!Network
!Owner
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!Status
!Status
Line 20: Line 26:
|Hub
|Hub
|OVH
|OVH
|Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
Line 28: Line 35:
|irc.chatnb.ca
|irc.chatnb.ca
|yes
|yes
|no
|yes
|Leaf
|Leaf
|
|
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|none
|ChatNB
|-
|-
|lounge.sacredland.ca
|lounge.sacredland.ca
Line 42: Line 50:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|
|
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Tabb
|Tabb
|Tabb
|Online
|Online
|none
|Sacredland
|-
|hubs.buzznet.ovh
|
|
|Hub
|OVH
|
|
|Parrot
|Offline
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|mrrobot.buzznet.ovh
|
|
|Leaf
|OVH
|
|
|Parrot
|Delinked
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh
|
|yes
|
|yes
|Leaf
|Leaf
|OVH
|OVH
|
|PRIVATE
|
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Delinked
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|fsociety.buzznet.ovh
|
|
|Leaf
|OVH
|
|
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Offline
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|darkarmy.buzznet.ovh
|darkarmy.buzznet.ovh
|
|yes
|
|yes
|Leaf
|Leaf
|OVH
|OVH
|
|PRIVATE
|
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Delinked
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|TOR Onion Server
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 114: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 137: Line 118:
|}
|}


* '''Server List other network'''
=== '''Server List other network''' ===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
!Domain/Server name
!Domain/Server name
Line 147: Line 127:
!Location
!Location
!Network
!Network
!Owner
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!IRCD
!Reason
!Reason
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 140:
|Pissnet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Unrealircd6
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 152:
|WCKnet
|WCKnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|irc.tohands.org
|yes
|
|
|Leaf
|
|
|
|
|IRCSource
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|-
|London.GB.PureIRC.com
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|London
|PureIRC
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Inspircd
|ChatNB
|-
|chatnb.irc4fun.net
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|
|
|
|
|IRC4Fun
|Ti-Ti
|Sinistar
|Inspircd
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.chatnb.net
|yes
|
|
|Leaf
|
|
|
|
|
|WCKnet
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.intershells.ca
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|London
|ircnet2
|Parrot
|Tabb
|ircnet2
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|irc.intershells.com
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|Graveline
|ircnet2
|Ti-Ti
|Tabb
|ircnet2
|ChatNB
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 201: Line 241:
|}
|}


* '''Pylinked Servers & Channels'''
=== '''Pylinked Servers & Channels ''' ===
* <span style="color:#FF0000; background:#00FF00">MAKE SURE READ THIS</span>


* '''Compatible IRCd Software:''' UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, ''Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd''.
* '''Anope:''' operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
* '''Atheme:''' Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL.  You can also modify this with:
  <code>/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON</code>
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 209: Line 254:
!Network
!Network
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!Status
!Reason
!Reason
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 261:
|IRC4Fun
|IRC4Fun
|Sinistar
|Sinistar
|Online
|Pylinked Network
|Pylinked Network
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 268:
|Pissnet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Pylinked Network
|Pylinked Network
|-
|-
|pylink.buzznet.ovh
|#Buzznet
|PureIRC
|Parrot
|Delinked
|VOTE FAIL
|-
|pylink.buzznet.ovh
|#Buzznet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Online
|Pylinked Network
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 16:20, 5 December 2025

BUZZNET IRC NETWORK

This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....

This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.

List Of Servers

Server List from Buzznet

Domain/server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by Status Reason
irc.buzznet.ovh yes yes Hub OVH PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
irc.chatnb.ca yes yes Leaf PRIVATE Buzznet Ti-Ti Parrot Online ChatNB
lounge.sacredland.ca yes yes Leaf PRIVATE Buzznet Tabb Tabb Online Sacredland
whiterose.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
darkarmy.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online TOR Onion Server

Server List other network

Domain/Server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by IRCD Reason
piss.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr Toronto Pissnet Parrot Parrot Unrealircd6 Anonymous Teams
irc2.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr Mexico City WCKnet Parrot Parrot Ratbox Anonymous Teams
irc.tohands.org yes Leaf IRCSource Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
London.GB.PureIRC.com yes yes Leaf OVH London PureIRC Ti-Ti Parrot Inspircd ChatNB
chatnb.irc4fun.net yes yes Leaf IRC4Fun Ti-Ti Sinistar Inspircd ChatNB
irc.chatnb.net yes Leaf WCKnet Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
irc.intershells.ca yes yes Leaf OVH London ircnet2 Parrot Tabb ircnet2 Anonymous Teams
irc.intershells.com yes yes Leaf OVH Graveline ircnet2 Ti-Ti Tabb ircnet2 ChatNB

Pylinked Servers & Channels

  • MAKE SURE READ THIS
  • Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
  • Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
  • Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL.  You can also modify this with:
 /msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
Domain/Server name Channel Network Maintained by Status Reason
ircplus.buzznet.ovh #irc4fun IRC4Fun Sinistar Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Pissnet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet PureIRC Parrot Delinked VOTE FAIL
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network