Servers: Difference between revisions
From Buzznet
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Owner | |||
!Maintained by | !Maintained by | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|Hub | |Hub | ||
|OVH | |OVH | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
| | | | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Ti-Ti | |Ti-Ti | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |ChatNB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lounge.sacredland.ca | |lounge.sacredland.ca | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
| | | | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Tabb | |||
|Tabb | |Tabb | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |Sacredland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh | |whiterose.buzznet.ovh | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|OVH | |OVH | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|OVH | |OVH | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|TOR Onion Server | |TOR Onion Server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 188: | ||
|IRC4Fun | |IRC4Fun | ||
|Ti-Ti | |Ti-Ti | ||
| | |Sinistar | ||
|Inspircd | |Inspircd | ||
|ChatNB | |ChatNB | ||
| Line 171: | Line 202: | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Ratbox | |Ratbox | ||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
|irc.intershells.ca | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|OVH | |||
|London | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Tabb | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Anonymous Teams | |||
|- | |||
|irc.intershells.com | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|OVH | |||
|Graveline | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Tabb | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|ChatNB | |ChatNB | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:20, 5 December 2025
BUZZNET IRC NETWORK
This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....
This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.
List Of Servers
Server List from Buzznet
| Domain/server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| irc.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Hub | OVH | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.chatnb.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Online | ChatNB | |
| lounge.sacredland.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Tabb | Tabb | Online | Sacredland | |
| whiterose.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | TOR Onion Server |
Server List other network
| Domain/Server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | IRCD | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piss.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Toronto | Pissnet | Parrot | Parrot | Unrealircd6 | Anonymous Teams |
| irc2.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Mexico City | WCKnet | Parrot | Parrot | Ratbox | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.tohands.org | yes | Leaf | IRCSource | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | |||
| London.GB.PureIRC.com | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | London | PureIRC | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Inspircd | ChatNB |
| chatnb.irc4fun.net | yes | yes | Leaf | IRC4Fun | Ti-Ti | Sinistar | Inspircd | ChatNB | ||
| irc.chatnb.net | yes | Leaf | WCKnet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | |||
| irc.intershells.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | London | ircnet2 | Parrot | Tabb | ircnet2 | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.intershells.com | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | Graveline | ircnet2 | Ti-Ti | Tabb | ircnet2 | ChatNB |
Pylinked Servers & Channels
- MAKE SURE READ THIS
- Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
- Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
- Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL. You can also modify this with:
/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
| Domain/Server name | Channel | Network | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ircplus.buzznet.ovh | #irc4fun | IRC4Fun | Sinistar | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Pissnet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | PureIRC | Parrot | Delinked | VOTE FAIL |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |