Servers: Difference between revisions
From Buzznet
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<strong>BUZZNET IRC NETWORK</strong> | |||
<span style="color:#000000; background:#00FF00"> This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....</span> | |||
'''This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.''' | |||
== List Of Servers == | == List Of Servers == | ||
=== '''Server List from Buzznet''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name | ! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Owner | |||
!Maintained by | !Maintained by | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
| Line 18: | Line 24: | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
|irc.chatnb.ca | |irc.chatnb.ca | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Ti-Ti | |Ti-Ti | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |ChatNB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lounge.sacredland.ca | |lounge.sacredland.ca | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Tabb | |||
|Tabb | |Tabb | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |Sacredland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whiterose.buzznet.ovh | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | ||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Online | |||
|TOR Onion Server | |||
|- | |||
|decoded.buzznet.ovh | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|PRIVATE | |||
| | |||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hacked.buzznet.ovh | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 84: | Line 108: | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mrrobot.buzznet.ovh | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spain.eu.housemartin.org | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|no | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|Buzznet | |||
|adro | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Online | |||
|Housemartin | |||
|- | |||
|irc.web-chat.net | |||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |no | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|PRIVATE | |||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|adro | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |Housemartin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |irc.housemartin.org | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
| | |no | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|adro | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| | |Housemartin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |irc.plexaholics.com | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |no | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
| | |buzznet | ||
| | |nakedgoat | ||
| | |Parrot | ||
| | |Online | ||
|none | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== '''Server List other network''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Domain/Server name | !Domain/Server name | ||
| Line 147: | Line 187: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Owner | |||
!Maintained by | !Maintained by | ||
!IRCD | |||
!Reason | !Reason | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 197: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|Vultr | |Vultr | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|Pissnet | |Pissnet | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Unrealircd6 | |||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 209: | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|Vultr | |Vultr | ||
| | |PRIVATE | ||
|WCKnet | |WCKnet | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Ratbox | |||
|Anonymous Teams | |Anonymous Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|irc.chatnb.net | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|WCKnet | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Ratbox | |||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
|irc.tohands.org | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|IRCSource | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Ratbox | |||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
|irc.pureirc.net | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|OVH | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PureIRC | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Solanum | |||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
|irc.pureirc.ca | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|PureIRC | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Solanum | |||
|Anonymous Teams | |||
|- | |||
|chatnb.irc4fun.net | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
| | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|IRC4Fun | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Sinistar | |||
|Inspircd | |||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
|irc.intershells.ca | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|OVH | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Parrot | |||
|Tabb | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Anonymous Teams | |||
|- | |||
|irc.intershells.com | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Leaf | |||
|OVH | |||
|PRIVATE | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|Ti-Ti | |||
|Tabb | |||
|ircnet2 | |||
|ChatNB | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 324: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 337: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== '''Pylinked Servers & Channels ''' === | |||
* <span style="color:#FF0000; background:#00FF00">MAKE SURE READ THIS</span> | |||
* '''Compatible IRCd Software:''' UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, ''Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd''. | * '''Compatible IRCd Software:''' UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, ''Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd''. | ||
* '''Anope:''' operserv/sessions must not be loaded. | * '''Anope:''' operserv/sessions must not be loaded. | ||
* '''Atheme:''' Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL. You can also modify this with: <code>/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON</code> | * '''Atheme:''' Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL. You can also modify this with: | ||
<code>/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON</code> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 212: | Line 350: | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Maintained by | !Maintained by | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Reason | !Reason | ||
| Line 220: | Line 357: | ||
|IRC4Fun | |IRC4Fun | ||
|Sinistar | |Sinistar | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Pylinked Network | |Pylinked Network | ||
| Line 228: | Line 364: | ||
|Pissnet | |Pissnet | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|Pylinked Network | |Pylinked Network | ||
| Line 236: | Line 371: | ||
|PureIRC | |PureIRC | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Delinked | |Delinked | ||
| | |VOTE FAIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pylink.buzznet.ovh | |pylink.buzznet.ovh | ||
| | |#Buzznet | ||
| | |Pissnet | ||
| | |Parrot | ||
| | |Online | ||
| | |Pylinked Network | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:21, 10 January 2026
BUZZNET IRC NETWORK
This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....
This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.
List Of Servers
Server List from Buzznet
| Domain/server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| irc.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.chatnb.ca | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Online | ChatNB |
| lounge.sacredland.ca | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Tabb | Tabb | Online | Sacredland |
| whiterose.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | TOR Onion Server |
| decoded.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| hacked.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| fsociety.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| mrrobot.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| spain.eu.housemartin.org | yes | no | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | adro | Parrot | Online | Housemartin |
| irc.web-chat.net | yes | no | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | adro | Parrot | Online | Housemartin |
| irc.housemartin.org | yes | no | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | Buzznet | adro | Parrot | Online | Housemartin |
| irc.plexaholics.com | yes | no | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | PRIVATE | buzznet | nakedgoat | Parrot | Online | none |
Server List other network
| Domain/Server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | IRCD | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piss.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | PRIVATE | Pissnet | Parrot | Parrot | Unrealircd6 | Anonymous Teams |
| irc2.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | PRIVATE | WCKnet | Parrot | Parrot | Ratbox | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.chatnb.net | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | WCKnet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | ||
| irc.tohands.org | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | IRCSource | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | ||
| irc.pureirc.net | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | PRIVATE | PureIRC | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Solanum | ChatNB |
| irc.pureirc.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | PureIRC | Parrot | Parrot | Solanum | Anonymous Teams | |
| chatnb.irc4fun.net | yes | yes | Leaf | PRIVATE | IRC4Fun | Ti-Ti | Sinistar | Inspircd | ChatNB | |
| irc.intershells.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | PRIVATE | ircnet2 | Parrot | Tabb | ircnet2 | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.intershells.com | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | PRIVATE | ircnet2 | Ti-Ti | Tabb | ircnet2 | ChatNB |
Pylinked Servers & Channels
- MAKE SURE READ THIS
- Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
- Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
- Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL. You can also modify this with:
/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
| Domain/Server name | Channel | Network | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ircplus.buzznet.ovh | #irc4fun | IRC4Fun | Sinistar | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Pissnet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | PureIRC | Parrot | Delinked | VOTE FAIL |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |