Servers: Difference between revisions

From Buzznet
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<strong>BUZZNET IRC NETWORK</strong>
<span style="color:#000000; background:#00FF00"> This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....</span>
'''This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.'''
== List Of Servers ==
== List Of Servers ==


* '''Server List from Buzznet'''
=== '''Server List from Buzznet''' ===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name
! style="text-align:left;" |Domain/server name
Line 11: Line 16:
!Location
!Location
!Network
!Network
!Owner
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!Status
!Status
Line 18: Line 24:
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Hub
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
Line 28: Line 35:
|irc.chatnb.ca
|irc.chatnb.ca
|yes
|yes
|no
|yes
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|none
|ChatNB
|-
|-
|lounge.sacredland.ca
|lounge.sacredland.ca
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Tabb
|Tabb
|Tabb
|Online
|Online
|none
|Sacredland
|-
|-
|hubs.buzznet.ovh
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|no
|yes
|Hub
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|mrrobot.buzznet.ovh
|darkarmy.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|TOR Onion Server
|-
|decoded.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|yes
|no
|PRIVATE
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|whiterose.buzznet.ovh
|hacked.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
Line 84: Line 108:
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|darkarmy.buzznet.ovh
|mrrobot.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|decoded.buzznet.ovh
|spain.eu.housemartin.org
|yes
|yes
|no
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|adro
|Parrot
|Online
|Housemartin
|-
|irc.web-chat.net
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|no
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|adro
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Housemartin
|-
|-
|hacked.buzznet.ovh
|irc.housemartin.org
|yes
|yes
|yes
|no
|Leaf
|PRIVATE
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Buzznet
|adro
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|Housemartin
|-
|-
|
|irc.plexaholics.com
|
|yes
|
|no
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|buzznet
|
|nakedgoat
|
|Parrot
|
|Online
|none
|}
|}


* '''Server List other network'''
=== '''Server List other network''' ===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
!Domain/Server name
!Domain/Server name
Line 147: Line 187:
!Location
!Location
!Network
!Network
!Owner
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!IRCD
!Reason
!Reason
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 197:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Vultr
|Vultr
|Toronto
|PRIVATE
|Pissnet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Unrealircd6
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 209:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Vultr
|Vultr
|Mexico City
|PRIVATE
|WCKnet
|WCKnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|irc.chatnb.net
|yes
|
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|WCKnet
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.tohands.org
|yes
|
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|IRCSource
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.pureirc.net
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|PureIRC
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Solanum
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.pureirc.ca
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|PureIRC
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Solanum
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|chatnb.irc4fun.net
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|IRC4Fun
|Ti-Ti
|Sinistar
|Inspircd
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.intershells.ca
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|ircnet2
|Parrot
|Tabb
|ircnet2
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|irc.intershells.com
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|OVH
|PRIVATE
|ircnet2
|Ti-Ti
|Tabb
|ircnet2
|ChatNB
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 180: Line 312:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 190: Line 324:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 201: Line 337:
|}
|}


* '''Pylinked Servers & Channels <span style="color:#FF0000; background:#00FF00">MAKE SURE READ THIS</span>'''
=== '''Pylinked Servers & Channels ''' ===
* <span style="color:#FF0000; background:#00FF00">MAKE SURE READ THIS</span>
 
* '''Compatible IRCd Software:''' UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, ''Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd''.
* '''Compatible IRCd Software:''' UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, ''Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd''.
* '''Anope:''' operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
* '''Anope:''' operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
Line 212: Line 350:
!Network
!Network
!Maintained by
!Maintained by
!
!Status
!Status
!Reason
!Reason
Line 220: Line 357:
|IRC4Fun
|IRC4Fun
|Sinistar
|Sinistar
|
|Online
|Online
|Pylinked Network
|Pylinked Network
Line 228: Line 364:
|Pissnet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|
|Online
|Online
|Pylinked Network
|Pylinked Network
Line 236: Line 371:
|PureIRC
|PureIRC
|Parrot
|Parrot
|
|Delinked
|Delinked
|
|VOTE FAIL
|-
|-
|pylink.buzznet.ovh
|pylink.buzznet.ovh
|
|#Buzznet
|
|Pissnet
|
|Parrot
|
|Online
|
|Pylinked Network
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 20:21, 10 January 2026

BUZZNET IRC NETWORK

This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....

This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.

List Of Servers

Server List from Buzznet

Domain/server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by Status Reason
irc.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
irc.chatnb.ca yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Ti-Ti Parrot Online ChatNB
lounge.sacredland.ca yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Tabb Tabb Online Sacredland
whiterose.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
darkarmy.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online TOR Onion Server
decoded.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
hacked.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
fsociety.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
mrrobot.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
spain.eu.housemartin.org yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.web-chat.net yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.housemartin.org yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.plexaholics.com yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE buzznet nakedgoat Parrot Online none

Server List other network

Domain/Server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by IRCD Reason
piss.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr PRIVATE Pissnet Parrot Parrot Unrealircd6 Anonymous Teams
irc2.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr PRIVATE WCKnet Parrot Parrot Ratbox Anonymous Teams
irc.chatnb.net yes Leaf PRIVATE WCKnet Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
irc.tohands.org yes Leaf PRIVATE IRCSource Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
irc.pureirc.net yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE PureIRC Ti-Ti Parrot Solanum ChatNB
irc.pureirc.ca yes yes Leaf PRIVATE PureIRC Parrot Parrot Solanum Anonymous Teams
chatnb.irc4fun.net yes yes Leaf PRIVATE IRC4Fun Ti-Ti Sinistar Inspircd ChatNB
irc.intershells.ca yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE ircnet2 Parrot Tabb ircnet2 Anonymous Teams
irc.intershells.com yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE ircnet2 Ti-Ti Tabb ircnet2 ChatNB

Pylinked Servers & Channels

  • MAKE SURE READ THIS
  • Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
  • Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
  • Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL.  You can also modify this with:
 /msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
Domain/Server name Channel Network Maintained by Status Reason
ircplus.buzznet.ovh #irc4fun IRC4Fun Sinistar Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Pissnet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet PureIRC Parrot Delinked VOTE FAIL
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network