Servers: Difference between revisions

From Buzznet
Jump to: navigation, search
changing server privacy
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 81: Line 81:
|TOR Onion Server
|TOR Onion Server
|-
|-
|irc.funeral.housemartin.org
|decoded.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|hacked.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|fsociety.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|mrrobot.buzznet.ovh
|yes
|yes
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Online
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|spain.eu.housemartin.org
|yes
|no
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|PRIVATE
|Buzznet
|adro
|Parrot
|Online
|Housemartin
|-
|irc.web-chat.net
|yes
|yes
|no
|no
Line 93: Line 153:
|Housemartin
|Housemartin
|-
|-
|
|irc.housemartin.org
|
|yes
|
|no
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|Buzznet
|
|adro
|
|Parrot
|
|Online
|
|Housemartin
|-
|-
|
|irc.plexaholics.com
|
|yes
|
|no
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|PRIVATE
|
|buzznet
|
|nakedgoat
|
|Parrot
|
|Online
|
|none
|}
|}


Line 137: Line 197:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Vultr
|Vultr
|Toronto
|PRIVATE
|Pissnet
|Pissnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
Line 149: Line 209:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Vultr
|Vultr
|Mexico City
|PRIVATE
|WCKnet
|WCKnet
|Parrot
|Parrot
Line 155: Line 215:
|Ratbox
|Ratbox
|Anonymous Teams
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|irc.chatnb.net
|yes
|
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|WCKnet
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|-
|-
|irc.tohands.org
|irc.tohands.org
Line 161: Line 233:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|
|
|
|PRIVATE
|IRCSource
|IRCSource
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
Line 168: Line 240:
|ChatNB
|ChatNB
|-
|-
|London.GB.PureIRC.com
|irc.pureirc.net
|yes
|yes
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|Leaf
|OVH
|OVH
|London
|PRIVATE
|PureIRC
|PureIRC
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Inspircd
|Solanum
|ChatNB
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.pureirc.ca
|yes
|yes
|Leaf
|
|PRIVATE
|PureIRC
|Parrot
|Parrot
|Solanum
|Anonymous Teams
|-
|-
|chatnb.irc4fun.net
|chatnb.irc4fun.net
Line 185: Line 269:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|
|
|
|PRIVATE
|IRC4Fun
|IRC4Fun
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
|Sinistar
|Sinistar
|Inspircd
|Inspircd
|ChatNB
|-
|irc.chatnb.net
|yes
|
|Leaf
|
|
|WCKnet
|Ti-Ti
|Parrot
|Ratbox
|ChatNB
|ChatNB
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 281:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|OVH
|OVH
|London
|PRIVATE
|ircnet2
|ircnet2
|Parrot
|Parrot
Line 221: Line 293:
|Leaf
|Leaf
|OVH
|OVH
|Graveline
|PRIVATE
|ircnet2
|ircnet2
|Ti-Ti
|Ti-Ti
Line 227: Line 299:
|ircnet2
|ircnet2
|ChatNB
|ChatNB
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|

Latest revision as of 20:21, 10 January 2026

BUZZNET IRC NETWORK

This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....

This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.

List Of Servers

Server List from Buzznet

Domain/server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by Status Reason
irc.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
irc.chatnb.ca yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Ti-Ti Parrot Online ChatNB
lounge.sacredland.ca yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Tabb Tabb Online Sacredland
whiterose.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
darkarmy.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online TOR Onion Server
decoded.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
hacked.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
fsociety.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
mrrobot.buzznet.ovh yes yes PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet Parrot Parrot Online Anonymous Teams
spain.eu.housemartin.org yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.web-chat.net yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.housemartin.org yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE Buzznet adro Parrot Online Housemartin
irc.plexaholics.com yes no PRIVATE PRIVATE PRIVATE buzznet nakedgoat Parrot Online none

Server List other network

Domain/Server name ssl IPv6 Type Hosting Provider Location Network Owner Maintained by IRCD Reason
piss.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr PRIVATE Pissnet Parrot Parrot Unrealircd6 Anonymous Teams
irc2.buzznet.ovh yes yes Leaf Vultr PRIVATE WCKnet Parrot Parrot Ratbox Anonymous Teams
irc.chatnb.net yes Leaf PRIVATE WCKnet Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
irc.tohands.org yes Leaf PRIVATE IRCSource Ti-Ti Parrot Ratbox ChatNB
irc.pureirc.net yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE PureIRC Ti-Ti Parrot Solanum ChatNB
irc.pureirc.ca yes yes Leaf PRIVATE PureIRC Parrot Parrot Solanum Anonymous Teams
chatnb.irc4fun.net yes yes Leaf PRIVATE IRC4Fun Ti-Ti Sinistar Inspircd ChatNB
irc.intershells.ca yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE ircnet2 Parrot Tabb ircnet2 Anonymous Teams
irc.intershells.com yes yes Leaf OVH PRIVATE ircnet2 Ti-Ti Tabb ircnet2 ChatNB

Pylinked Servers & Channels

  • MAKE SURE READ THIS
  • Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
  • Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
  • Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL.  You can also modify this with:
 /msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
Domain/Server name Channel Network Maintained by Status Reason
ircplus.buzznet.ovh #irc4fun IRC4Fun Sinistar Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Pissnet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet PureIRC Parrot Delinked VOTE FAIL
pylink.buzznet.ovh #Buzznet Pissnet Parrot Online Pylinked Network