Servers: Difference between revisions
From Buzznet
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Owner | |||
!Maintained by | !Maintained by | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada | |Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Ti-Ti | |Ti-Ti | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Online | |Online | ||
|none | |none | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Tabb | |||
|Tabb | |Tabb | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
| Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|Buzznet | |Buzznet | ||
|Parrot | |||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|TOR Onion Server | |TOR Onion Server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 203: | ||
|Ratbox | |Ratbox | ||
|ChatNB | |ChatNB | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:09, 4 December 2025
BUZZNET IRC NETWORK
This Wiki is Under Construction And Updated Every Day....
This is a Private Network. We can remove you at any time, for any reason.
List Of Servers
Server List from Buzznet
| Domain/server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| irc.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Hub | OVH | Beauharnois (BHS)-Canada | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.chatnb.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | Buzznet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Online | none | ||
| lounge.sacredland.ca | yes | yes | Leaf | Buzznet | Tabb | Tabb | Online | none | ||
| whiterose.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | Anonymous Teams | |
| darkarmy.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | Buzznet | Parrot | Parrot | Online | TOR Onion Server | |
Server List other network
| Domain/Server name | ssl | IPv6 | Type | Hosting Provider | Location | Network | Owner | Maintained by | IRCD | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piss.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Toronto | Pissnet | Parrot | Parrot | Unrealircd6 | Anonymous Teams |
| irc2.buzznet.ovh | yes | yes | Leaf | Vultr | Mexico City | WCKnet | Parrot | Parrot | Ratbox | Anonymous Teams |
| irc.tohands.org | yes | Leaf | IRCSource | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | |||
| London.GB.PureIRC.com | yes | yes | Leaf | OVH | London | PureIRC | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Inspircd | ChatNB |
| chatnb.irc4fun.net | yes | yes | Leaf | IRC4Fun | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Inspircd | ChatNB | ||
| irc.chatnb.net | yes | Leaf | WCKnet | Ti-Ti | Parrot | Ratbox | ChatNB | |||
Pylinked Servers & Channels
- MAKE SURE READ THIS
- Compatible IRCd Software: UnrealIRCd 4+, InspIRCd 2.0+, Charybdis 3.5+, Elemental-IRCd 6.6*, InspIRCd 3.0, IRCd-Hybrid 8.2*, juno-ircd 11.*, Nefarious IRCu 2.0.*, SolanumIRCd.
- Anope: operserv/sessions must not be loaded.
- Atheme: Ensure config is set to KLINE instead of KILL. You can also modify this with:
/msg OperServ CLONES KLINE ON
| Domain/Server name | Channel | Network | Maintained by | Status | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ircplus.buzznet.ovh | #irc4fun | IRC4Fun | Sinistar | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Pissnet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | PureIRC | Parrot | Delinked | VOTE FAIL |
| pylink.buzznet.ovh | #Buzznet | Pissnet | Parrot | Online | Pylinked Network |